Skip to content ↓
King's Group Academies

View our gallery below to find out who is who at Northern Parade.

Leadership


  • Mrs S Wilson

    Executive Headteacher

  • Mrs J Smith

    Associate Headteacher

  • Mr P Walton

    Associate Headteacher

  • Mrs Y Amor

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs R Carlyle

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Miss L Davies

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs J Kilsby

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Miss N Marabese

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Miss N Pullen

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs K Taylor

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs S Hilditch

    English Advisor

  • Mrs J Paul

    Maths Advisor

  • Miss K Brooks

    Literacy Progress Co-ordinator



Junior Teaching Staff


  • Mrs C Abley

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs J Ali

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs M Baker

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Miss R Brooks

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs J Byrne

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mr R Dyke

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs L Fisher

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Miss A Heath

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mr M Light

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs L Lewis

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Miss S McCracken

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mr M Roberts

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mr M Rooke

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Miss L Say

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Miss J Shurey

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs C Stoneman

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Miss S Westley

    Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs E Creasey

    Science Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs R Fair

    PE Teacher/Enrichment Co-ordinator. (Junior)

  • Mrs A Gardner

    Dance Teacher (Junior)

  • Mr N Mogridge

    Music Teacher (Junior)

  • Mrs B Adams

    Cover Supervisor (Junior)

  • Miss K Gill

    Cover Supervisor (Juniors)

  • Mrs A Jones

    Cover Supervisor (Junior)



Teaching Assistant/HLTA's


  • Mrs J Chambers

  • Mrs P Dawes

  • Mrs A Fudge

  • Mrs R Hargrave

  • Miss S Kimpton

  • Mrs J Reed

  • Mrs R Smedley

  • Miss S Turner

  • Mrs J Waller

  • Mrs G Westrope

  • Mrs N Wiseman



TA/HLTAs (Junior)


  • Mrs A Hill

  • Mrs S Choudhury

  • Mrs A Smith



Infant Teaching Staff


  • Mrs A Baldacchino

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Mrs S Chandler

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss N Clements

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Mrs B Goodwin

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss N Kane

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss B King

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss B Lippett

    Teacher (Infant)

  • Mrs L Moorhouse

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss K Pannell

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Mrs J Pearce

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss K Rollings

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Miss E Strange

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Mr P Williams

    Teacher (Infants)

  • Mrs E Creasey

    Science Teacher (Infants)

  • Mrs J Golledge

    Infant Music Teacher



TA/HLTAs (Infants)


  • Mrs O Azzoug

  • Mrs M Prior

  • Mrs T Kharoubi

  • Miss J Bell

  • Miss K Bailey

  • Mrs A Hornby

  • Mrs C Coster

  • Mrs F Osborne

  • Mrs G McManus

  • Mrs K March

  • Mrs M Brailey

  • Mrs N Beatty

  • Mrs S Basra

  • Mrs S Jeram

  • Mrs T Millar

  • Mrs W Parsons

  • Mrs K Sherwood



Office Staff


  • Mrs G Sheehan

    School Bursar

  • Miss L Ellis

  • Mrs G Wylie

  • Mrs I Martin

  • Mrs K Flood

  • Mrs K Scott

  • Mrs L Bell

  • Mrs M Sheridan

  • Mrs L Vince

  • Mrs M Brain



The Rainbow Rooms


  • Miss J Bell

  • Miss J Hussey

  • Miss K Head

  • Miss M Buxton

  • Miss T Bailey

  • Mrs M Miles



Site Staff


  • Mrs J Aldred

  • Mr J Fitzgerald

  • Mrs E Hoare

  • Mrs J Fitzgerald

  • Mrs K Taw

  • Mrs L Pharoah

  • Mrs M Foord

  • Mrs S Sciberras



Dinner Staff


  • Miss L Pharaoh

  • Mrs J Aldred

  • Mrs S Sciberras

  • Mrs H Kayum



Chill Grill


  • Miss L Sparling

  • Mrs D Howlett

  • Mrs J Andrews

  • Mrs J Blackmore

  • Mrs K Williams