Skip to content ↓

 Find out who is who at Northern Parade.

Leadership


  • Mrs K Wilden

    Headteacher

  • Miss E Kingdon

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Mrs K Taylor-Horsley

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss L Davies

    Senior Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs C Beech

    SENDCo

  • Mr T Johnson

    Assistant Headteacher

  • Mrs K Geary

    Assistant Headteacher



Admin Team


  • Mrs S Rose

    PA to Headteacher

  • Mrs K Scott

    Admin Officer

  • Mrs N Murphy

    Finance Officer

  • Miss C Horne

    SIMs Manager

  • Mrs C Lynch

    Education Welfare Officer

  • Mrs M Brain

    Reception Assistant

  • Mrs I Martin

    Reception Assistant

  • Miss A Abraszko

    Finance Assistant



Teaching Team


  • Mrs N Munday

    Year lead Yr R

  • Mrs B Goodwin

    Teacher - Year R

  • Miss A Graham-Black

    Teacher - Year R

  • Mrs J Pearce

    Teacher - Year R

  • Mrs F Osborne

    LSA - Year R

  • Mrs M Howells

    Year Lead - Year 1

  • Miss V Leach

    Teacher - Year 1

  • Miss K Pannell

    Teacher - Year 1

  • Mrs J Saunders

    Year Lead - Year 2

  • Miss M Patten

    Teacher - Year 2

  • Miss E Strange

    Teacher - Year 2

  • Mrs F Wahid

    Teacher - Year 2

  • Mr C Occomore

    Year Lead - Year 3

  • Miss K Elliott

    Teacher - Year 3

  • Mrs S Barry

    Teacher - Year 3

  • Mrs J Waller

    HLTA Year 3

  • Mr M Roberts

    Year Lead - Year 4

  • Miss S Beck

    Teacher - Year 4

  • Mrs N Pharoah

    Teacher - Year 4

  • Miss J Wright

    Teacher - Year 4

  • Mrs L Lewis

    Year Lead - Year 5

  • Mrs L Tai

    Teacher - Year 5

  • Mrs B Adams

    Teacher - Year 5

  • Miss C Stoneman

    Year Lead - Year 6

  • Miss H Dickie

    Teacher - Year 6

  • Mrs J Ali

    Teacher - Year 6

  • Miss C Gray

    Teacher - Year 6

  • Miss J Dalhuisen

    Teacher

  • Mrs C Dodds

    Music Teacher

  • Mr J Maxwell

    Zuko Sports



Learning Support Team


  • Mrs G McManus

    Cover Supervisor

  • Mrs C Page

    Cover Supervisor

  • Mrs N Wiseman

    Cover Supervisor

  • Mrs R Austin

    LSA

  • Miss K Campbell

    LSA

  • Ms T Cartwright

    LSA

  • Mrs S Choudhury

    LSA

  • Mrs P Dawes

    LSA

  • Mrs A Fudge

    LSA

  • Mrs R Hargrave

    LSA

  • Mr D Robinson

    LSA

  • Mrs C Smith

    LSA

  • Mr R Simpson

    LSA

  • Miss G Tatt

    LSA

  • Ms S Anderson

    LSA

  • Mrs C Coster

    LSA

  • Mrs T Millar

    LSA

  • Mrs M Prior

    LSA

  • Mrs H Raine

    LSA

  • Mrs O Azzoug

    LSA

  • Mrs T Kharoubi

    LSA

  • Mrs K Sherwood

    LSA

  • Mrs S Jeram

    LSA

  • Miss M Buxton

    HTLA

  • Mrs L O'Connor

    LSA

  • Mrs V Osayemi

    LSA

  • Miss C Kenna

    LSA

  • Mrs K Jackson

    LSA



Dragons Den


  • Miss S Wake

    Safegarding Assistant

  • Mrs R Smedley

    HLTA - Dragons Den

  • Miss C Joines

    LSA - Pastoral

  • Mrs S George

    LSA (Pastoral)



Dinner Staff


  • Mrs L Balliu

    Lunchtime Supervisor

  • Mrs H Kayum

    Lunch Time Assistant - Juniors

  • Mrs C Lecken

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs T Millar

    Lunch Time Assistant - Infants

  • Mrs C Reid

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs P Shortman

    Midday Supervisor

  • Mrs M Fallon

    Midday Assistant

  • Mrs V Osayemi

    Midday Assistant



Leapfrog


  • Miss L Pharaoh

    Leapfrog Manager

  • Mrs C Coster

    Leapfrog

  • Mrs P Dawes

    Leapfrog

  • Miss K Kingston

    Leapfrog

  • Mrs L Pharoah

    Assistant

  • Miss L Sparling

    Leapfrog



Site Staff


  • Mr J Pycroft

    Site Manager

  • Mrs K Taw

    Assistant Caretaker / Cleaner - Junior

  • Mr K Gower

    Caretaker/Keyholder

  • Mrs L Balliu

    Cleaner

  • Ms J Belton

    Cleaner - Junior

  • Mrs M Foord

    Cleaner - Infant

  • Miss L Retallick

    Cleaner

  • Mrs S Sciberras

    Cleaner - Junior



Site Team


  • Mrs M Foord

    Infant Cleaner

  • Mrs S Gray

    Cleaner



Chill Grill


  • Mrs D Howlett

    Cook - Juniors

  • Miss K Mitchell

    Assistant Cook

  • Mrs S Sciberras

    Kitchen Assistant

  • Miss L Sparling

    Lead Cook

  • Miss L Sparling

    Cook - Juniors

  • Mrs K Williams

    Kitchen Assistant



TA/HLTAs (Infants)


  • Miss N Shortman

    LSA



TA/HLTAs (Junior)


  • Mrs S Reynolds

    LSA